{"product_id":"option-childrens-clear-allergy-formula-115ml-copy","title":"Option+ Allergy Formula, Cherry Flavour, 115ml","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"rxc-desc\"\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"rxc-lead\"\u003eOption+ Allergy Formula in cherry flavor is a liquid medication containing diphenhydramine to relieve common allergy symptoms.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul class=\"rxc-features\"\u003e\u003cli\u003e\u003cdiv class=\"markdown markdown-main-panel\" dir=\"ltr\" _ngcontent-ng-c632074257=\"\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eOption+ Allergy Formula\u003c\/strong\u003e in cherry flavor is a liquid medication containing diphenhydramine to relieve common allergy symptoms.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eKey Features:\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCherry Flavour:\u003c\/strong\u003e Offers a pleasant taste for easy administration.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eLiquid Formula:\u003c\/strong\u003e Easy to swallow, especially for children.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eAntihistamine:\u003c\/strong\u003e Contains an antihistamine to help reduce allergy symptoms. \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eTemporary Relief:\u003c\/strong\u003e Addresses symptoms like runny nose, sneezing, itchy eyes, and itchy nose and throat.\n\u003cdiv class=\"container\" _ngcontent-ng-c2003363799=\"\" jslog=\"220997;BardVeMetadataKey:[null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,[1,null,1]]\"\u003e\u003cdiv class=\"carousel-container\" _ngcontent-ng-c2003363799=\"\"\u003e\u003cdiv class=\"carousel-content\" _ngcontent-ng-c2003363799=\"\"\u003e\u003cdiv data-test-id=\"sources-carousel-source\" class=\"sources-carousel-source hide ng-star-inserted\" _ngcontent-ng-c2003363799=\"\"\u003e\u003cdiv class=\"source-card-container\" _ngcontent-ng-c1791231200=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eUse the provided measuring device to administer the correct dosage.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\nRepeat every 4-6 hours as needed, but do not exceed 6 doses in 24 hours.\n\u003cdiv class=\"container\" _ngcontent-ng-c2003363799=\"\" jslog=\"220997;BardVeMetadataKey:[null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,null,[1,null,1]]\"\u003e\u003cdiv class=\"carousel-container\" _ngcontent-ng-c2003363799=\"\"\u003e\u003cdiv class=\"carousel-content\" _ngcontent-ng-c2003363799=\"\"\u003e\u003cdiv data-test-id=\"sources-carousel-source\" class=\"sources-carousel-source hide ng-star-inserted\" _ngcontent-ng-c2003363799=\"\"\u003e\u003cdiv class=\"source-card-container\" _ngcontent-ng-c1791231200=\"\"\u003e\u003cdiv class=\"source-card-content\" _ngcontent-ng-c1791231200=\"\"\u003e\u003cdiv class=\"source-card-footer\" _ngcontent-ng-c1791231200=\"\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"rxc-spec\"\u003e\n\u003ccaption\u003eProduct details\u003c\/caption\u003e\n\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cth scope=\"row\"\u003eActive ingredient\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eDIPHENHYDRAMINE HCL LIQUID 6.2\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cth scope=\"row\"\u003eStrength\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e6.25MG\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cth scope=\"row\"\u003eForm\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eSolution\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cth scope=\"row\"\u003ePack size\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e115\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cth scope=\"row\"\u003eUPC\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e771290029346\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cth scope=\"row\"\u003ePrescription\u003c\/th\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eNot required\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n\u003ch2 class=\"rxc-faq-h\"\u003eCommon questions\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cdl class=\"rxc-faq\"\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003eWhat is Option+ Allergy Formula, Cherry Flavour used for?\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003eOption+ Allergy Formula in cherry flavor is a liquid medication containing diphenhydramine to relieve common allergy symptoms.\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003eWhat is the active ingredient in Option+ Allergy Formula, Cherry Flavour?\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003eIt contains Diphenhydramine hcl liquid, 6.25MG.\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003cdt\u003eWhat form does Option+ Allergy Formula, Cherry Flavour come in?\u003c\/dt\u003e\n\u003cdd\u003eIt is supplied as a solution. Follow the directions on the package.\u003c\/dd\u003e\n\u003c\/dl\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"rxc-note\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eImportant information:\u003c\/strong\u003e Read the label and follow the directions before use. Talk to your pharmacist if you take other medication, are pregnant or breastfeeding, or have an ongoing health condition. This page is product information, not medical advice.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"rxclinnic.com","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41354448371810,"sku":"146416","price":8.49,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0592\/4569\/0978\/files\/92BD271F-1361-4FCB-A043-2D59EB8E64ED.png?v=1722624127","url":"https:\/\/rxclinnic.com\/products\/option-childrens-clear-allergy-formula-115ml-copy","provider":"RxClinic","version":"1.0","type":"link"}